WORLD FASHION LIMITED

Company number 06632174



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
ALDBOROUGH HALL ALDBOROUGH NORWICH NORFOLK NR11 7HU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 June 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2014

Next statement due by 25 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MY CHOCOLATE-BOX LIMITED3 November 2008
FLAIVER LIMITED9 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/03/1519 March 2015PREVSHO FROM 30/06/2015 TO 31/08/2014View PDF
17/10/1417 October 2014Annual return made up to 27 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/08/1431 August 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-06-30)
Cash in bank
£851
Current assets
£218.35k
Current creditors
£252.64k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company