WORLD IN FURNITURE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

WORLD IN FURNITURE LIMITED
17 FAIRWAY AVENUE
KINGSBURY
LONDON
NW9 0EY
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04898674
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2003
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £4,686 £4,122 £130
Creditors due within one year: £11,207 £10,396 £6,014
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,521 -£6,274 -£5,884
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,121 -£3,874 -£3,484
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kunverji Varsani
1 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Naran Varsani
1 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE WORLD IN OFFICE LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

17 FAIRWAYS AVENUE
KINGSBURY
LONDON
NW9 0EY
Changed 5 Nov 2010

12 HIGH ROAD, CARLTON IN
LINDRICK, WORKSOP
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 9EB
Changed 8 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 19 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 6 Aug 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 20 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 18 May 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years