WORLD MISSION AGENCY - WINNERS CHAPEL INTERNATIONAL

Address

WORLD MISSION AGENCY - WINNERS CHAPEL INTERNATIONAL
GREEN STREET GREEN ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 1QE
Classification:

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06994834
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alakoro Abaya
19 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Adebayo Arowolo
19 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Abosede Obanobi
19 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Mamiroro Ogunkanmi
19 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Olumuyiwa Olufote
7 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WORLD MISSION AGENCY - WINNERS CHAPEL LONDON
Changed 1 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

CHURCHILL CLOSE GREEN STREET
GREEN ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 1QE
Changed 11 May 2011

UNIT B1 GALLEYWALL TRADING ESTATE 62 GALLEYWALL ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3PB
Changed 19 Apr 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 8 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 10 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years