WORLD ORGANISATION OF PAN-ISLAMIC JURISPRUDENCE

Address

WORLD ORGANISATION OF PAN-ISLAMIC JURISPRUDENCE
31 NOTTINGHAM TERRACE
MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 4QB
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06829934
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
3 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2017 28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Seyed Dibaji Foroushani
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE WORLD ORGANISATION OF PAN-ISLAMIC JURISPRUDENCE
Changed 12 Mar 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 3 Nov 2017 9
28 Feb 2016 14 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 4 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 14 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 5 Dec 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years