WORLD SKY TRAVEL LIMITED

Company number 02441871



Last updated 1 July 2017
Registered office address
MORGAN REACH HOUSE 136 HAGLEY ROAD BIRMINGHAM B16 9NX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
10 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2015

Next statement due by 8 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANATOLIAN SKY HOLIDAYS & TRAVEL LIMITED7 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/12/1518 December 2015Annual return made up to 10 November 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
18/12/1518 December 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5View PDF
18/12/1518 December 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company