WORLDSPAN PLC

Address

WORLDSPAN PLC
COMMODORE HOUSE
NORTH WALES BUSINESS PARK
ABERGELE
CONWY
LL22 8LJ
Web:
Classification:

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01058932
VAT Number:
GB372 4554 46
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£51,480.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Hunt
1 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Sophie Morris
6 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stephen West
20 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
15 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Jason Wilcock
5 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Leonard Wilcock
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Pauline Wilcock
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WORLDSPAN INTERNATIONAL PLC
Changed 17 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

51 CONWAY ROAD
COLWYN BAY
CLWYD
LL29 7AW
Changed 24 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.worldspaninternational.co.uk
www.worldspaninternational.and
www.worldspan.and
www.worldspan.tour
www.worldspan.support
www.worldspaninternational.tours
www.worldspan.tours

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 16 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 17 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 14 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 20 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 9 Dec 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years