WORPHMED WORLD ORPHAN MEDICINES LIMITED



Last updated 20 May 2019
Legal registered address
37-38 LONG ACRE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM WC2E 9JT

Company number
03165707
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2019

Next statement due by 28 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RANIPHARMA LIMITED21 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/1915 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/02/1911 February 2019CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / INTER. GALA CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED / 10/10/2018

View Document

10/10/1810 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/10/2018 FROM 1ST FLOOR, VICTORY HOUSE 99-101 REGENT STREET LONDON W1B 4EZ

View Document

23/04/1823 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company