WORTH FURNISHING LIMITED

Address

WORTH FURNISHING LIMITED
WORTH HOUSE AND UNIT 16 AND 17
BOUNDARY BANK BUSINESS PARK
KENDAL
CUMBRIA
ENGLAND
LA9 5RR
Phone: 01539 722 715
Fax: 01539 760 202
Web:
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05215511
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £605 £37,361 £37,361
Debtors: £160,076 £142,439 £130,349
Creditors due within one year: £179,513 £164,534
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £46,364 £243,097 £66,473
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £176,624
Total Assets less Liabilities: £185,886 £115,781 £115,781
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £115,781
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stefan Butterworth
26 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABACUS LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

BESSYBOOT
LITTLE ESKRIGG END FARM OLD
HUTTON KENDAL
CUMBRIA
LA8 0NU
Changed 15 Jul 2016

1 THE LAURELS, THE PROMENADE
ARNSIDE
CARNFORTH
LA5 0AD
Changed 19 Oct 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 18 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years