WORTLEY GREEN LIMITED

Company number 05577360



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
GROUND FLOOR OFFICES 5 BRIDGE STREET BRIGG SOUTH HUMBERSIDE DN20 8LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2014

Next statement due by 26 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NGR (LEEDS) LIMITED19 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/04/1514 April 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHARLES JOSEPH NICKERSON / 14/04/2015View PDF
14/04/1514 April 2015SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER RALPH CHRISTOPHER BRAITHWAITE / 14/04/2015View PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-12-31)
Cash in bank
£3.47k
Current assets
£2.29m
Current creditors
£5.53m
Shareholders funds
£-3.23m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company