WOW! MARKETING LTD

Address

WOW! MARKETING LTD
37 BEVAN ROAD
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN4 9DZ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06785517
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
5 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £29,641 £29,719 £47,739
Debtors: £15,493 £33,717 £28,595
Creditors due within one year: £11,676 £9,310 £18,055
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £33,458 £54,126 £58,279
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £34,235 £55,219 £59,833
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kate Bishop
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FE TRAINING LTD
Changed 8 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

9 GROVE CLOSE
AVENUE ROAD
SOUTHGATE
LONDON
N14 4EN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Dec 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 5 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 1 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years