WOW COMIX (STOCKPORT) LLP

Company number OC308450



Last updated 20 May 2019
Registered office address
85 SCHOOL ROAD SALE MANCHESTER ENGLAND M33 7XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Incorporated on
28 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2019

Next statement due by 12 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEBSTER O'BRIEN LLP3 June 2010
WEBSTER O'BRIEN THOMPSON LLP9 July 2013
J P W INVESTMENTS LLP28 March 2015
WOW COMIX LLP17 August 2017
WOW COMIX PROPERTY LLP25 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/09/184 September 2018CORPORATE LLP MEMBER APPOINTED WOW COMIX LIMITEDView PDF
25/08/1825 August 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED WOW COMIX PROPERTY LLP CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/08/18View PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Current assets
£19.32k
Fixed assets
£243
Current creditors
£1.35k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company