WPD TELECOMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Avonbank Feeder Road Bristol Avon BS2 0TB

Company number
02386327
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2021

Next statement due by 29 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIZEADD LIMITED12 July 1989
SWECOM LIMITED25 June 1993
SWEB TELECOM LIMITED1 September 1999
SURF TELECOMS LIMITED19 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-15 with no updates

View Document

16/10/1916 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP SWIFT

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GRAHAM ROY HALLADAY

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WPD TELECOMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company