WPT INTERNATIONAL LTD



Legal registered address
38 DE MONTFORT STREET LEICESTER LE1 7GS

Company number
03709836
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 March 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAGEX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED4 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/1216 July 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/07/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/04/1225 April 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/04/2012 FROM 80 HINCKLEY ROAD LEICESTER LE3 0RD

View Document

16/01/1216 January 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/01/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/07/1112 July 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/07/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/01/1112 January 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/01/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WPT INTERNATIONAL LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company