WR ADVERTISING LIMITED

Company number 03366333



Last updated 1 May 2014
Registered office address
79 CAROLINE STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 1UP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
7 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 June 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GATEFORD ENGINEERING LIMITED1 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/03/135 March 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53AView PDF
01/03/131 March 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53AView PDF
10/07/1210 July 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company