WRDCLOGSYS LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 May 2008

Address

WRDCLOGSYS LIMITED
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP
(581 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Software consultancy & supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03873915
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1999
Dissolution Date:
13 May 2008
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2005
Filed on:
23 Jun 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2005
Filed on:
19 Dec 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Aug 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROY GRAINGER WILLIAMS AND GARCIA JULIAN HANSON
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2005
THE CANADA LIFE GROUP (U.K.) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2004

Previous Company Names

AUTHORISZOR HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2002
HAMSARD 5069 LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR
EBOR COURT WESTGATE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4ND
Changed 4 Dec 2006

WINDSOR HOUSE
CORNWALL ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 2PW
Changed 25 Jul 2002

2 PARK LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS3 1ES
Changed 17 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wrdclogsys.co.uk
www.wrdclogsys.com
www.wrdclogsys.org
www.wrdclogsys.net
www.wrdclogsys.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2005 23 Jun 2006 12
30 Jun 2004 6 Apr 2005 10
30 Jun 2003 14 Sep 2004 15
30 Jun 2002 28 Jun 2003 12
30 Jun 2001 12 Feb 2002 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years