WREKIN HOMES LIMITED

Company number 04269214



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
8 SHOPLATCH SHREWSBURY SY1 1HF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2014

Next statement due by 1 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HLW 136 LIMITED23 August 2001
WATERHOUSE CLUTTON LIMITED7 December 2001
WATERHOUSE CLUTTON (ESTATES) LIMITED11 April 2005
CLUTTON HOMES LTD1 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/05/1420 May 2014Annual return made up to 4 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
19/05/1419 May 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT WILLIAM CLUTTONView PDF
08/01/148 January 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.PR003193,PR100133,PR002396View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company