WREN KITCHENS LIMITED

Address

WREN KITCHENS LIMITED
THE NEST
FALKLAND WAY
BARTON ON HUMBER
DN18 5RX
Web:
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06799478
VAT Number:
GB977 7696 30
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£13,000,483.25 on 10 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Clay
1 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Craig Douglas
1 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Alexander Grant
1 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Malcolm Healey
19 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jason Hopper
1 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Gemma Kerrigan
1 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Rafal Klimek
1 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Mohammed Malik
1 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Tina Morton
1 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Jane Oldfield
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
13 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Pullan
22 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kevin Selby
1 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Richard Walker
1 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Darren Watts
1 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MALCOLM STANLEY HEALEY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2012
VIDA CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

WREN LIVING LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2017
WREN KITCHENS LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/11/2013 FROM, THE NEST FALKLAND WAY, BARTON-UPON-HUMBER, SOUTH HUMBERSIDE, DN18 5RX, ENGLAND
Changed 25 Nov 2013

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/11/2013 FROM, HOWDEN DYKE, GOOLE, EAST YORKSHIRE, DN14 7UW, ENGLAND
Changed 22 Nov 2013

FERRY ROAD
HOWDEN
GOOLE
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
DN14 7UW
Changed 9 Jun 2011

MANOR FARM MAIN STREET
HOTHAM
YORK
E YORKSHIRE
YO43 4UD
Changed 3 Aug 2010

OFF FERRY ROAD HOWDEN DYKE
GOOLE
DN147UW
Changed 28 Nov 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 26 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 1 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 21 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 10 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 874 times in the last few years