TERRIER TOOLS LIMITED

Address

TERRIER TOOLS LIMITED
FIVE FORDS GATE, BRIDGE ROAD
WREXHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WREXHAM
CLWYD
LL13 9PS
Phone: 01978 660 011
Fax: 01978 664 644
Web:
Classification:

Repair of electrical equipment

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01979172
VAT Number:
GB439 7270 23
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 1986 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £182,578 £91,493
Debtors: £118,493 £104,781
Creditors due within one year: £277,017 £180,941
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £81,264 £56,365
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,597 £11,946
Total Assets less Liabilities: £99,471 £71,115
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £99,471 £71,115
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Fletcher
before 5 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Steven Hughes
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

WREXHAM POWER TOOL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2014
FLETCHER PROPERTIES (WREXHAM) LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2011
WREXHAM POWER TOOL SERVICES LTD
Changed 23 Jun 2010
TERRIER TOOLS LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2007
CLWYD APPLIANCE TESTING LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

FIVE FORDS GATE
BRIDGE ROAD, WREXHAM INDUSTRIAL
ESTA, WREXHAM
CLWYD LL13 9PS
Changed 23 Jan 2008

6 RIVULET ROAD
WREXHAM
CLWYD
LL13 8DT
Changed 26 Jul 2000

25 GROSVENOR ROAD
WREXHAM
CLWYD
LL11 1DG
Changed 17 Jan 1996

62 TALBOT ROAD
MANCHESTER
M16 OPN
Changed 19 Apr 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wrexhampower.com
www.wrexhampower.sale
www.wrexhampower.equipment
www.terriertools.equipment
www.terriertools.net
www.wrexhampower.and
www.wrexhampower.store

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 29 Oct 2014 5
31 May 2013 11 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 4 Sep 2012 4
31 May 2011 31 Oct 2011 5
31 May 2010 27 Aug 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month