WRH GLOBAL UK LTD

Address

WRH GLOBAL UK LTD
UNIT 17 HARLOW MILL BUSINESS CENTRE
RIVER WAY
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2FD
Phone: 01279 635 657
Fax: 01279 445 837
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00965949
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1969 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,500,000.00 on 22 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Hope
14 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
before 14 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Klumpp
2 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Juerg Moeckli
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Guido Steffen
before 14 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Lee Whatmough
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WRH MARKETING UK LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2015
FERAG UK LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 STANSTED COURTYARD
PARSONAGE ROAD TAKELEY
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
ESSEX
CM22 6PU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jul 2013

6 STANSTED COURT PARSONAGE ROAD
TAKELEY
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM22 6PU
Changed 30 Apr 2010

EAST ROAD
TEMPLEFIELDS
HARLOW
ESSEX CM20 2BJ
Changed 19 Dec 2007

EAST ROAD
TEMPLE FIELDS
HARLOW
ESSEX CM20 2BJ
Changed 24 Jun 1997

SOUTH ROAD
TEMPLE FIELDS
HARLOW
ESSEX CM20 2AS
Changed 6 May 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wrhglobaluk.co.uk
www.wrh-global-uk.co.uk
www.wrhglobaluk.com
www.wrh-global-uk.net
www.wrh-global-uk.sale
www.wrhglobaluk.sale
www.wrh-global-uk.industries

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 17 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 1 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 18 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 21 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 12 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years