WRIGHT COMPANY 100 LIMITED



Legal registered address
J3 BUSINESS PARK CARR HILL DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 8DE

Company number
04828749
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2015

Next statement due by 25 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WRIGHT INVESTMENT WATERFRONTS LTD21 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/09/1517 September 2015 Annual return made up to 27 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/09/151 September 2015 Annual return made up to 27 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/07/1525 July 2015 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

24/07/1524 July 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/07/2015 FROM
WRIGHT BUSINESS PARK
CARR HILL BALBY
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 8DE

View Document

24/07/1524 July 2015 Annual return made up to 27 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company