WROTH TRADING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

WROTH TRADING LIMITED
PICCADILY HOUSE
49 PICCADILLY
MANCHESTER
M1 2AP
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2014)
Company Registration No.:
08488436
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Apr 2013

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Talha Patel
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WROTH IRON & STEEL LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

50 FRANCE STREET
WESTHOUGHTON
BOLTON
BL5 2HP
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years