WROUGHT IRON AND BRASS BED CO. LIMITED

Company number 05651824



Last updated 13 March 2019
Registered office address
CLUB HOUSE FRING ROAD SHERNBORNE KING'S LYNN NORFOLK PE31 6SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
12 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 14 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WROUGHT IRON & BRASS BED DIRECT LIMITED12 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
03/10/183 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/08/1828 August 2018PREVSHO FROM 30/06/2018 TO 31/12/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£33.49k
Current assets
£192.52k
Fixed assets
£478.06k
Current creditors
£76.59k
Shareholders funds
£523.95k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company