WROUGHTON ROAD LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2016
Legal registered address
SUMMIT HOUSE 170 FINCHLEY ROAD LONDON NW3 6BP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£60.10k
Current creditors
£970
Shareholders funds
£278.82k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06851862
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 March 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2015

Next statement due by 15 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
XMS CAPITAL LIMITED24 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/156 May 2015Annual return made up to 18 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014

View Accounts

29/05/1429 May 2014Annual return made up to 18 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2013

View Document

24/09/1324 September 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED XMS CAPITAL LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/09/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company