WRP LIMITED

Address

WRP LIMITED
8/10 SOUTH STREET
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 7PF
(533 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02828207
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £817,808 £1,243,257 £799,807
Debtors: £1,092,108 £834,231 £912,706
Creditors due within one year: £1,735,497 £1,811,009 £1,448,143
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £174,419 £266,479 £264,370
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,414
Total Assets less Liabilities: £266,638
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £266,638 £271,125 £270,565
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Westbrooke
30 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
David Westbrooke
11 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WHITE RABBIT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

ASHCOMBE HOUSE
5 THE CRESCENT
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT22 8LQ
Changed 7 Dec 2007

MANOR HOUSE
1 THE CRESCENT
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT22 8DY
Changed 24 Apr 2007

MANOR HOUSE
19 CHURCH STREET
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT22 8DN
Changed 7 Aug 1995

89 CORNWALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3BY
Changed 11 Jul 1994

PICKERING & BUTTERS
9 COLEHILL
TAMWORTH STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7HE
Changed 31 Jan 1994

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD ST
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 26 Nov 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 22 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 19 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 14 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 14 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years