W.R.W. DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

Address

W.R.W. DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
ANCHOR POINT
NORTH DOCK
LLANELLI
SA15 2LF
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03213204
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2015
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Williams
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
William Williams
18 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2012
THE WELSH MINISTERS
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

W.R. WILLIAMS DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
Changed 4 Feb 2002
W.R. WILLIAMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 8 May 1998

Previous Addresses

3 & 5 GORING ROAD
LLANELLI
SA15 3HF
Changed 11 Nov 2013

STATION APPROACH BUILDING
STATION ROAD
KIDWELLY
DYFED
Changed 7 Dec 2000

CARNGLAS CHAMBERS
95 CARNGLAS ROAD TYCOCH
SWANSEA
SA2 9DH
Changed 27 Jun 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wrwdevelopments.co.uk
www.wrwdevelopments.com
www.wrwdevelopments.and
www.wrwdevelopments.estate
www.wrwdevelopments.org
www.wrwdevelopments.net
www.wrwdevelopments.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 8 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 6 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 2 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 22 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 27 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years