WS ATKINS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Woodcote Grove Ashley Road Epsom Surrey KT18 5BW

Company number
01885586
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 February 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2021

Next statement due by 4 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMPEXGRAPH LIMITED15 April 1986
W.S. ATKINS LIMITED28 June 1996
WS ATKINS PLC4 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-20 with no updates

View Document

24/12/1824 December 2018 12/12/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 522259

View Document

20/12/1820 December 2018 AMENDED FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

20/12/1820 December 2018 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company