WS REALISATIONS (2006) LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Mar 2010

Address

WS REALISATIONS (2006) LIMITED
DTE HOUSE
HOLLINS MOUNT HOLLINS LANE
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8AT
(406 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of sports goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02817650
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1993
Dissolution Date:
22 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2004
Filed on:
15 Jun 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2005
Filed on:
12 May 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Sep 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 1999
WEBLEY & SCOTT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 1997

Previous Company Names

WEBLEY & SCOTT LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2006
MANFOLD TRADING LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 1993

Previous Addresses

HAMPTON HOUSE
HIGH STREET
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX RH19 3AW
Changed 14 Dec 2005

HAMPTON HOUSE
HIGH STREET
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX RH19 3AW
Changed 4 Aug 1993

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 30 Jul 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2004 15 Jun 2005 9
30 Sep 2003 1 Feb 2005 17
30 Sep 2002 29 Jul 2003 10
30 Sep 2001 2 Aug 2002 11
30 Sep 2000 30 Jul 2001 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years