WSM PLASTICS LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 9 Euro Business Park Estate Road Newhaven East Sussex England BN9 0DQ

Company number
03153237
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
31 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2021

Next statement due by 14 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DENTON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED25 February 1997
WHISTLE-STOP PLASTICS LTD29 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Martin Stuart Jones as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Stephen Anthony Woolmer as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Stephen Anthony Woolmer as a secretary on 2021-06-30

View Document

26/06/2126 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

19/02/2019 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WSM PLASTICS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company