WSP EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
WSP HOUSE 70 CHANCERY LANE LONDON WC2A 1AF

Company number
04121721
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2019

Next statement due by 19 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WSP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED21 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/1910 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

13/12/1813 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

13/12/1713 December 2017 REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WSP EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company