WSTO REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number SC061974



Last updated 21 September 2012
Registered office address
C/O ZOLFO COOPER CORNERSTONE 107 WEST REGENT STREET GLASGOW G2 2BA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 March 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2007

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 June 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W & J R WATSON (STONECRAFT) LIMITED29 June 2005
WATSON STONECRAFT LIMITED30 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/07/122 July 2012NOTICE OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.4View PDF
18/12/0918 December 2009NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.4:IP NO.00008905,00009093View PDF
10/12/0910 December 2009ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/12/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company