WTA GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04585536



Last updated 20 May 2019
Registered office address
1OTH FLOOR TEMPLE POINT 1 TEMPLE ROW BIRMINGHAM B2 5LG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORLD TOURIST ATTRACTIONS LIMITED12 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/02/1918 February 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/12/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00004857View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company