WTM FLOOR DESIGNS LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Dec 2010

Address

WTM FLOOR DESIGNS LIMITED
223 BROMLEY HIGH STREET
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 1NZ
Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04267300
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2001
Dissolution Date:
7 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
10 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2008
Filed on:
21 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Mitchell
8 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
8 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Allison Mitchell
8 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED TRADING AS ALEX LAWRIE FACTORS
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

W.T.M. WHOLESALE LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

MENTMORE HOUSE
CRAY AVENUE
ORPINGTON
KENT BR5 3QF
Changed 6 Sep 2002

16 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 29 Aug 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2008 10 Oct 2008 2
31 Aug 2007 26 Feb 2008 6
31 Aug 2006 12 Mar 2007 7
31 Aug 2005 23 Jun 2006 10
31 Aug 2004 5 Jul 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years