WVH VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jul 2015

Address

WVH VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED
UNIT 6 PROSPECT PLACE
PIMBO
SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE
WN8 9QD
Classification:

Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06815687
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
7 Jul 2015
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Mar 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
20 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2012
Filed on:
22 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Ellison
11 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LAE VEHICLE RENTAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2010
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

WOODEND VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2009

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
36 £25,200.00
London Borough of Merton
9 £14,700.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 20 Sep 2011 12
30 Sep 2009 24 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years