W.W. DIGITAL LIMITED

Address

W.W. DIGITAL LIMITED
15-17 CHURCH STREET
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 1LU
(669 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06710729
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
27 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £60,658 £7,562
Debtors: £239,447 £755,685 £632,208
Creditors due within one year: £345,219 £840,096 £751,252
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £86,682 £86,111 £78,234
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £86,682 £86,111 £78,234
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Temme
1 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

BARRY M. NICHOLLS AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wwdigital.co.uk
www.wwdigital.org
www.wwdigital.repair
www.wwdigital.services
www.wwdigital.computer
www.wwdigital.org.uk
www.wwdigital.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 27 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 11 Oct 2016 12
31 Oct 2014 8 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 25 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 11 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years