W&WE (WALES AND WEST ENGLAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR COLMORE COURT 9 COLMORE ROW BIRMINGHAM B3 2BJ

Company number
02169077
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 14 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ST MERRYN MEAT LIMITED11 November 2009
VION FOOD WALES & WEST ENGLAND LIMITED15 March 2013
WW&E (WALES AND WEST ENGLAND) LIMITED5 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/151 April 2015 Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/02/1510 February 2015 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

06/02/156 February 2015 VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

27/01/1527 January 2015 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

15/01/1515 January 2015 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 08/01/15

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following W&WE (WALES AND WEST ENGLAND) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company