WWL ALS (WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN LOGISTICS ABNORMAL LOAD SERVICES) UK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01465007



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
1305 HEDON ROAD HULL ENGLAND HU9 5QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
5 December 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2019

Next statement due by 20 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABNORMAL LOAD SERVICES (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED4 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/09/196 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/06/1921 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/06/2019 FROM 1501 HEDON ROAD HULL HU9 5NX ENGLANDView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company