WWRD UNITED KINGDOM, LTD.

Address

WWRD UNITED KINGDOM, LTD.
WEDGWOOD DRIVE
BARLASTON
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST12 9ER
Classification:

Wholesale of china and glassware and cleaning materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06805116
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,400,001.00 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nils Due
5 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Harding
21 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Kari Kauniskangas
15 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sari Pohjonen
2 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 26 Days ) Director
P�ivi Timonen
10 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HENDERSON UK OM (LP3) GP LIMITED AND HENDERSON UK OM (LP3) LIMITED
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2012
BICESTER NOMINEES LIMITED AND BICESTER II NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2011
WWRD (GIBRALTAR) MIDCO LIMITED
SUBORDINATED FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 2 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

WWRD UNITED KINGDOM ACQCO II LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/07/2009 FROM
164 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
WC2H 8HL
Changed 23 Jul 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/04/2009 FROM
C/O KIRKLAND & ELLIS INTERNATIONAL LLP 30 ST MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8AF
Changed 6 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wwrdunitedkingdom.co.uk
www.wwrdunitedkingdom.com
www.wwrdunitedkingdom.cleaning
www.wwrdunitedkingdom.motorcycles
www.wwrdunitedkingdom.org.uk
www.wwrdunitedkingdom.net
www.wwrdunitedkingdom.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
4 Apr 2015 12 Jan 2016 9
5 Apr 2014 7 Jan 2015 9
30 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 98 times in the last few years