WWW.INKJET-CARTS.CO.UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jan 2010

Address

WWW.INKJET-CARTS.CO.UK LIMITED
NO 5 KING COURT
WATERLOO ROAD
STALYBRIDGE
CHESHIRE
SK15 2AU
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03546528
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1998
Dissolution Date:
5 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2006
Filed on:
6 Nov 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2007
Filed on:
30 Sep 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Egan
7 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
7 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Egan
31 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Bernadette Griffiths
1 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FIRST NATIONAL INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE ON BOOK AND OTHER DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

CYGMA DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2003
EUROPEAN PACIFIC TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2000

Previous Addresses

ST GEORGE'S HOUSE
215-219 CHESTER ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M15 4JE
Changed 21 Feb 2008

UNIT 3 TOWNLEY PARK
MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
M24 2UF
Changed 30 Nov 2004

KELMERCOURT HOUSE 102 SALE LANE
TYLDESLEY
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M29 8PZ
Changed 11 Jun 2002

3 TREEN ROAD
ASTLEY, TYLDESLEY
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M29 7HD
Changed 31 Aug 2000

3 TREEN ROAD
ASTLEY
MANCHESTER M29 7HD
Changed 3 Jun 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2006 6 Nov 2006 7
30 Apr 2005 5 Jul 2005 3
30 Apr 2004 31 Aug 2004 4
30 Apr 2003 23 Jun 2004 14
30 Apr 2002 2 Mar 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years