WYEVALE GARDEN CENTRES HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
01972554
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2020

Next statement due by 12 May 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARCO SIXTY LIMITED29 September 1986
WGC LIMITED9 February 1987
WYEVALE GARDEN CENTRES PLC20 June 2006
WYEVALE GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED17 July 2009
THE GARDEN CENTRE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED12 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2131 July 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-05-27

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-05-27

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Hill House 1 Little New Street London EC4A 3TR to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-06-30

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/07/2020 FROM WYEVALE GARDEN CENTRES, GW BUSINESS CENTRE (GW1), SECOND FLOOR, ROOM 2-3, GREAT WEST HOUSE GREAT WEST ROAD BRENTFORD MIDDLESEX TW8 9DF ENGLAND

View Document

22/06/2022 June 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WYEVALE GARDEN CENTRES HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company