WYKO BEARINGS & TRANSMISSION LIMITED

Address

WYKO BEARINGS & TRANSMISSION LIMITED
AMBER WAY
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B62 8WG
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 055 6644
Phone: 0845 006 6000
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01345495
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1977 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£110.69 on 25 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Fitchford
18 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Martyn Powell
6 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FLEXIBLE HOSE SUPPLIES (SLOUGH) LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2013
FLEXIBLE HOSE SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

CHURCH VIEW CHAMBERS 38 MARKET
SQUARE TODDINGTON
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE LU5 6BS
Changed 24 Jul 2007

C/O GRANT THORNTON
EDINBURGH HOUSE
WINDSOR ROAD, SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 2EE
Changed 22 Feb 2000

STERLING HOUSE
165-181 FARNHAM ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 4XP
Changed 8 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 Jan 2017 1
31 Dec 2015 8 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 21 Jan 2015 1
31 Dec 2013 10 Jan 2014 1
31 Dec 2012 15 Jan 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years