WYLAM ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04960880



Last updated 20 May 2019
Registered office address
1 OAKWOOD COTTAGES WYLAM NE41 8BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2018

Next statement due by 26 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WYLAM ELECTRICS LIMITED12 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
15/11/1815 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Current assets
£67.60k
Fixed assets
£11.11k
Current creditors
£105.88k
Shareholders funds
£-32.04k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company