WYSTERIA LANE LIMITED



Last updated 20 May 2019
Legal registered address
12 DOGPOLE SHREWSBURY SHROPSHIRE SY1 1EN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£15.00k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£169.71k
Shareholders funds
£-154.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05860909
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 July 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WYSTERIA LANE (BOUTIQUE) LTD8 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/1810 March 2018VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

20/02/1820 February 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

07/02/187 February 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

25/10/1725 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/03/1720 March 2017PREVEXT FROM 31/08/2016 TO 31/12/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company