WYVIS HOUSE CARE HOME LTD



Last updated 5 June 2020
Legal registered address
HAZELWOOD HOUSE 58-60 BEAUFORT AVENUE KENTON HARROW MIDDLESEX HA3 8PF

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2018
Cash in bank
£191.71k
Current assets
£749.67k
Fixed assets
£51.58k
Current creditors
£6.90m
Shareholders funds
£-6.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05636044
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2019

Next statement due by 6 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

87100 - Residential nursing care facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RDS HEALTHCARE LIMITED25 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/06/212 June 2021Satisfaction of charge 056360440009 in full

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

21/01/1921 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company