X - ZIBIT D - ZYNR LIMITED

Company number 05064629



Last updated 1 October 2018
Registered office address
33 YORKSHIRE STREET OLDHAM OL1 3RZ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2014

Next statement due by 2 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
X-Z-BIT D-ZINR LIMITED22 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/03/147 March 2014Annual return made up to 5 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
04/02/144 February 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ZAHEER AYYAZView PDF
11/04/1311 April 2013Annual return made up to 5 March 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Cash in bank
£2.38k
Current assets
£149.73k
Fixed assets
£4.42k
Current creditors
£47.76k
Shareholders funds
£66.39k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company