XAFINITY CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

XAFINITY CONSULTING LIMITED
PHOENIX HOUSE
1 STATION HILL
READING
RG1 1NB
Phone: 020 3764 2636
Phone: 0118 918 5419
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02459442
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£342,500.00 on 16 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 202 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Ainslie
1 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jonathan Bernstein
27 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Benjamin Bramhall
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Cuff
27 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2017

Previous Company Names

ENTEGRIA LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2007
SKILLBASE LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

42-62 GREYFRIARS ROAD
READING
RG1 1NN
Changed 28 Aug 2014

SUTHERLAND HOUSE
RUSSELL WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 1UH
Changed 8 Mar 2013

ABBEY HOUSE 282 FARNBOROUGH ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE GU14 7NJ
Changed 27 Jul 2005

CONCORDE HOUSE
165 CHURCH STREET WEST
WOLING
SURREY GU21 1HF
Changed 4 Sep 1998

CHURCH GATE
CHURCH STREET WEST
WOKING
SURREY GU21 1DJ
Changed 27 Sep 1994

NEW COURT
1 BARNES WALLIS ROAD
SEGENSWORTH
FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO15 5UA
Changed 8 Mar 1994

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 19 Mar 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
13 £21,076.75

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xafinityconsulting.consulting
www.xafinityconsulting.financial
www.xafinityconsulting.org.uk
www.xafinityconsulting.management
www.xafinity.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 28 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 26 Sep 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 24 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 8 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
202 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years