XANDER MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company number 02305442



Last updated 1 November 2019
Registered office address
BOWLING GREEN HOUSE CASTLEMORTON COMMON MALVERN WORCESTERSHIRE WR13 6LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
14 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2019

Next statement due by 31 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTER STRATEGIES (1992) LIMITED25 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
27/03/1927 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£141.79k
Fixed assets
£930
Current creditors
£72.78k
Shareholders funds
£69.95k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company