XANDOR AUTOMOTIVE CANNING BRETT LTD



Legal registered address
Pontardawe Industrial Estate Pontardawe Swansea Wales SA8 4EP

Company number
03984537
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEXTWEB LIMITED14 August 2000
MOZART EP1 LIMITED31 October 2000
MCKECHNIE ENGINEERED PLASTICS LIMITED25 July 2012
ROSTI MCKECHNIE LTD1 February 2016
ROSTI CANNING BRETT LTD.20 March 2017
ROSTI AUTOMOTIVE CANNING BRETT LTD.29 May 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/05/1821 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company