XANDOR AUTOMOTIVE LARKHALL LTD



Legal registered address
Bridge Works Stamford Bridge York Yorkshire YO41 1AL

Company number
02501256
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINKDRAY LIMITED25 June 1990
PETER TILLING PLASTICS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED1 January 1998
ROSTI (SCOTLAND) LTD.1 May 2003
ROSTI TECHNICAL PLASTICS (UK) LTD.8 June 2010
ROSTI UK LTD2 December 2015
ROSTI AUTOMOTIVE LARKHALL LTD.29 May 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Registration of charge 025012560010, created on 2021-10-12

View Document

09/02/159 February 2015 Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/01/1421 January 2014 Annual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company