XANDRA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number SC322059



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
76 QUEEN ELIZABETH AVENUE HILLINGTON PARK GLASGOW G52 4NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2015

Next statement due by 22 May 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
XCL FRAMING SOLUTIONS LTD.20 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/05/151 May 2015Annual return made up to 24 April 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
14/11/1414 November 2014PREVEXT FROM 30/04/2014 TO 30/09/2014View PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company