GROUPM UK DIGITAL LIMITED

Address

GROUPM UK DIGITAL LIMITED
27 FARM STREET
LONDON
W1J 5RJ
(315 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01891739
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 1985 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,600,000.00 on 2 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicolas Bidon
26 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Bryan
26 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Drew Englebright
9 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Harry Harcus
26 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jakob Nielsen
26 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Theakstone
26 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Wpp Group (Nominees) Limited
18 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ASHGARDEN LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

24/7 MEDIA DIGITAL LTD
Changed 3 Mar 2014
24/7 REAL MEDIA UK LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2012
REAL MEDIA (UK) LTD
Changed 22 Jun 2004
PUBLIMEDIA LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

26 RED LION SQUARE
LONDON
WC1R 4HQ
Changed 26 Aug 2015

THE GRIFFIN BUILDING 83 CLERKENWELL ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1R 5AR
Changed 26 Sep 2014

121-141 WESTBOURNE TERRACE
PADDINGTON
LONDON
W2 6JR
UK
Changed 7 Nov 2013

19 HARCOURT STREET
LONDON
W1H 4HF
Changed 18 Nov 2008

19 HARCOURT STREET
LONDON
W1H 4HF
Changed 2 Dec 2005

435-437 EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON
W2 1TH
Changed 30 Aug 2005

64/65 VINCENT SQUARE
LONDON
SW1P 2NU
Changed 9 Aug 2001

525/527 FULHAM RIAD
LONDON
SW6 1HF
Changed 20 Aug 1991

THE WHITE HOUSE
ROXBY PLACE
LONDON
SW6 1RS
Changed 10 Aug 1989

525/527 FULHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW6 1HF
Changed 24 Apr 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 12 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 2 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 21 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 29 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years